Screen Shot 2020-10-27 at 9.07.23 AM.PNG
190929_JR_TRAILSWGARDA_353831_3284_edite

In a new class there are many things to get done, and in one as exciting and big as this one , that requires a lot of help. So we have had to put together a series of committees to deal with the critical aspects of the class. These committees are provisional and will fluid as people come and go.You can find them listed below. If you would like to be part of any of these groups, please get in touch and we will do our best to get you involved. We aim to keep groups to a maximum of seven (7)..

Sub

committees

ATHLETES

Bryony Shaw, GBR

Flavia Tartaglini, ITA

Nicolas Goyard, FRA

Helene Noesmoen, FRA

Peina Chen, CHN

Endre Funnemark, NOR

Matteus Isaac, BRA

Sebastian Koerdel, GER

Lillian de Geus, NED

Imogen Sills, GBR

Maciek Rutkowski, POL

COACHES

Aaron McIntosh, NZL

Joao Rodrigues, POR

Olga Maslivets, ESP

Pierre Loquet, FRA

Sam Ross, GBR

Barrie Edgington, GBR

Adrien Gaillard, MEX

Ricardo Santos, BRA

Lorand Utassy, HUN

TECHNICAL

Bas Edmonds, GBR

Jaime Navarro, ESP

Antonio Cozzolino, NZL

Ajit Diaz, IND

Gonzalo Costa Hoevel, ARG

Andrus Poksi, EST

Ewa Jodlowska, POL

ECO
PROJECTS

Tasmin Chilcott, GBR

Svein Rasmussen, NOR

Hannah Mills, GBR

Maria Belen, PER

Helene Noesmoen, FRA

Saskia Sills, GBR

EQUIPMENT

Nicolas Goyard, FRA

Bryony Shaw, GBR

Gonzalo Costa Hoevel, ARG

Olga Maslivets, ESP

Tiesda You, KHM

Nathan Outteridge, AUS

Lorand Utassy, HUN

Nicolas Huguet, FRA

FINANCE

Martin Aldridge, GBR

Ian Fox, AUS

Antonio Cozzolino, NZL

Gonzalo Costa Hoevel, ARG

MEDIA

Aaron McIntosh, NZL

Pierre Loquet, FRA

Christian Muller, SUI

Kurosh Kiani, DEN

Bart Salemans, NED

Bryony Shaw, GBR

Nick Dempsey, GBR

Nathan Outteridge, AUS

Maciek Rutkowski, POL

Rytis Jasiunas, LTU

Patrick Pollak, SVK

FORMATS

Aaron McIntosh, NZL

Sam Ross, GBR

Pierre Loquet, FRA

Macjiek Rutkowski, POL

Sam Sills, GBR

Helen Noesmoen, FRA

Sebastian Koerdel, GER

Rytis Jasiunas, LTU

+ iQFOIL Executive Committee

EMERGING
NATIONS

Hakan Silverfin, PER

Ronnie Meir, ISR

Rob Holden, RSA

Danny Ok, KOR

Peina Chen, CHN

Hayley Chan, HKG

OLYMPIC EQUIPMENT
POLICY

Antonio Cozzolino, NZL

Jaime Navarro, ESP

Tiesda You, KHM

Svein Rasmussen, NOR

Gonzalo Costa Hoevel, ARG

Finian Maynard, ISV

Arnon Dagan, ISR

Nathan Outteridge, AUS

Bryony Shaw, GBR

Nicolas Huguet, FRA